Saturday, June 20, 2009

Super Junior Member biodata


Super Junior



Super Junior was created with a different idea from conventional pop music bands. Super Junior performs as a band but at the same time, it is a talent nurturing system in which each member of the band is trained to become a singer, an actor, emcee, comedian, song writer or a fashion model according to the talent each member has. From the very beginning, Super Junior aimed for not only the Korean market but also the Asian stages. The first group of Super Junior officially debuted in November 2005 with the album “Super Junior 05.”

Lee Teuk
Real name : Park Jeong-soo
Date of birth : July 1st, 1983
Physique : 179cm, 59kg
Hobbies : Listening to music, surfing the Internet, singing
Talent : Song-writing, playing the piano

HAecheul

Image
Birth name Kim Heechul
Born July 10, 1983 (1983-07-10)
Gangwon-do, Republic of Korea
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, alternative rock, trot
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, DJ, model
Instrument(s) Singing, rapping, piano, Drums
Voice type(s) Tenor
Education : Department of Tourism English, Sangji Youngseo College
Hobbies : Writing poetry and children’s stories, playing computer games
Debut : KBS “Rounding Off 2,” KBS television drama


Han Geng

Birth name Han Geng
Ancestry Nanai
Origin People's Republic of China
Born February 9, 1984 (1984-02-09)
Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China
Other name(s) Hankyung (한경)
Occupation Singer, dancer, actor, model
Genre(s) Mandopop, C-rock, dance, R&B, hip hop, bubblegum pop,K-pop
Instrument(s) Singing, piano
Physique : 181cm, 66kg
Hobby : Computer games
Talents : Chinese traditional dances, ballet
* Han Kyung was a successful candidate in SM Entertainment’s auditioning program in China, “H.O.T. China.”

Yesung
Image
Birth name Kim Jongwoon
Also known as Yesung
Born August 24, 1984 (1984-08-24)
Cheonan, Republic of Korea
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, R&B
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, DJ
Instrument(s) Singing, piano
Voice type(s) Baritone
Physique :178cm, 64kg
Education :Sunmoon University
Hobbies : Singing, listening to music, watching movies, reading, exercising

Kang-in
Image
Birth name Kim Youngwoon
Also known as Kang-in
Born January 17, 1985 (1985-01-17)
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, trot
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, DJ
Instrument(s) Singing, piano, guitar
Physique : 180cm, 70kg
Talents : Acting, singing , swimming


Shindong
Image
Birth name Shin Donghee
Also known as Shindong
Born September 28, 1985 (1985-09-28) (age 23)
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, hip hop, R&B, trot
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, MC, DJ
Instrument(s) Singing, rapping, beatboxing, piano, guitar
Physique : 178cm, 90kg
Talents : Facial expressions, comedy acts, dancing

Sungmin
Image
Birth name Lee Sungmin
Born January 1, 1986 (23)
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, trot
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, DJ
Instrument(s) piano, guitar, bass guitar, drums
Physique : 175cm, 57kg
Education : Department of Broadcasting & Entertainemnt, Seoul Arts College
Hobbies : Watching movies, playing various musical instruments
Talents : Chinese martial art

Eunhyuk
Image
Birth name Lee Hyukjae
Also known as Eunhyuk
Born April 4, 1986 (1986-04-04)
Origin South Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, hip hop, R&B, trot
Occupation(s) Singer-songwriter, dancer, actor, MC, DJ
Instrument(s) Singing, rapping, piano
Physique : 176cm, 58kg
Hobbies : Sports, listening to music
Talent : Dancing

Donghae
Image
Birth name Lee Donghae
Also known as Donghai (東海/东海)
Born October 15, 1986 (1986-10-15)
Mokpo, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, Mandopop, hip hop, R&B
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor
Instrument(s) Singing, rapping, piano, guitar
Physique : 175cm, 60kg
Hobbies : Sports, watching movies

Siwon
Image
Birth name Choi Siwon
Also known as Cui Shiyuan (崔始源)
Born April 7, 1987 (1987-04-07)
Origin Seoul, South Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, Mandopop
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, model
Instrument(s) Singing, drums, pian
Physique : 182cm, 67kg
Education : Department of Arts and Sports, Inha University
Hobbies : Watching movies, playing the drums, Taekwondo
Talents : Chinese language, singing, dancing, acting


Ryeowook
Image
Birth name Kim Ryeowook
Also known as Lixu (厲旭/厉旭)
Born June 21, 1987 (1987-06-21)
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, Mandopop, R&B
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor
Instrument(s) Singing, piano
Physique : 173cm, 58kg
Education : Department of Drama and Films, Inha University
Talents : Singing, song-writing

Kibum
Image
Birth name Kim Kibum
Born August 21, 1987 (1987-08-21)
Origin Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer, actor, model
Instrument(s) Singing, rapping, piano
Physique : 179cm, 58kg
Hobbies : Vocal practicing
Talent : English
Debut : “Kiss of April,” KBS, 2004Heechul

Kyuhyun
Image
Birth name Cho Kyuhyun
Also known as Guixian (圭賢/圭贤)
Born February 3, 1988 (1988-02-03)
Origin Republic of Korea
Genre(s) K-pop, Mandopop, R&B
Occupation(s) Singer, dancer
Instrument(s) Singing, piano

7 comments:

  1. I recently came across your blog and have been reading along. I thought I would leave my first comment. I don't know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading. Nice blog. I will keep visiting this blog very often.


    Sara

    http://pianonotes.info

    ReplyDelete
  2. .... annyonghaseo jonun christinaeo kasamhamnida,heechul oppa sarang hamnida....

    ReplyDelete
  3. :)hi, boleh saya berkenalan sebagai kwn ngan wak?

    ReplyDelete
  4. I like Kim Heechul!!but
    I love you alll because you all
    can be my friends

    ReplyDelete
  5. w0w...h0w did u all 0f them?? by the way...thanks 4 their bi0data c0z i'm searching 4 this 4 a l0ng time...

    ReplyDelete